Image #1

Prime Guard Engine Oil Filter POF5436 - Case of 12

$56.59
Skip to product information
Image #1

Prime Guard Engine Oil Filter POF5436 - Case of 12

$56.59

Prime Guard® Cartridge Oil Filters deliver proven engine protection for demanding conditions. Our high‑efficiency cellulose or blended media provides 95% filtration at 30 microns, keeping engines cleaner and performing at their best. Precision‑engineered O‑rings ensure a tight, leak‑free seal, while every filter is USCAR‑36 tested for consistent fit and reliability across applications. The advanced media is designed for maximum efficiency and contaminant‑holding capacity. Prime Guard® filters keep all new‑car warranties intact and are backed by a warranty against defects in materials, design, and workmanship—premium protection you can trust.


    • Prime Guard® Cartridge Oil Filters deliver reliable engine protection for demanding applications.
    • Cartridge-style construction with exposed filter media and O-ring sealing system
    • Cellulose or cellulose-synthetic blend media provides 95% efficiency at 30 microns
    • Precision O-rings create reliable, leak-free seal in oil filter housing
    • Maximum efficiency media engineered for optimal contaminant capacity
    • Designed and tested to USCAR-36 specifications for quality fit and function across applications.
    • All new car warranties remain in effect when installing Prime Guard oil filters
    • Warrantied against defects in workmanship, design and materials

Vehicle Fitment Lookup:

Year Make Model Engine Details
2007-2008 Alfa Romeo 159 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2012 Alfa Romeo 159 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2012 Alfa Romeo 159 3.2L 6Cyl V Gas
2010 Buick Allure 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2010-2011 Buick LaCrosse 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2012-2016 Buick LaCrosse 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2011-2013 Buick Regal 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2011-2012 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2015-2017 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2012-2016 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2013-2016 Buick Verano 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2012-2017 Buick Verano 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2007-2008 Cadillac BLS 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2002-2003 Chevrolet Astra 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2008-2015 Chevrolet Captiva Sport 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2002-2005 Chevrolet Cavalier 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2004-2005 Chevrolet Classic 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2005-2010 Chevrolet Cobalt 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2005-2010 Chevrolet Cobalt 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2006-2008 Chevrolet Cobalt 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2010-2017 Chevrolet Equinox 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2008-2010 Chevrolet HHR 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2006-2011 Chevrolet HHR 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2006-2011 Chevrolet HHR 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2014 Chevrolet Impala 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2004-2008 Chevrolet Malibu 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2008-2012 Chevrolet Malibu 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2008-2010 Chevrolet Malibu 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2013-2014 Chevrolet Malibu 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2012-2014 Chevrolet Orlando 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2003-2005 Chevrolet Vectra 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2003-2005 Chevrolet Vectra 3.2L 6Cyl V Gas
2005 Chevrolet Zafira 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2005-2006 Chevrolet Zafira 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2012 Fisker Karma 2.0L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2010-2017 GMC Terrain 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2017-2019 Karma Revero 2.0L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2002-2004 Oldsmobile Alero 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2015-2017 Polaris Slingshot Base / Standard Model
2019 Polaris Slingshot Grand Touring
2018 Polaris Slingshot Grand Touring LE
2018-2019 Polaris Slingshot S
2015-2019 Polaris Slingshot SL
2015-2017 Polaris Slingshot SL LE
2017-2019 Polaris Slingshot SLR
2018 Polaris Slingshot SLR LE
2005 Pontiac G4 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2006 Pontiac G4 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2007-2010 Pontiac G5 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2007-2008 Pontiac G5 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2006-2010 Pontiac G6 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2002-2005 Pontiac Grand Am 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2005-2006 Pontiac Pursuit 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2006 Pontiac Pursuit 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2007-2009 Pontiac Solstice 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2006-2009 Pontiac Solstice 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2002-2005 Pontiac Sunfire 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2003-2011 Saab 9-3 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2010-2011 Saab 9-3X 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2011 Saab 9-5 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2008-2009 Saturn Aura 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2007-2009 Saturn Aura 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2004-2007 Saturn Ion 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2003-2007 Saturn Ion 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2006-2007 Saturn Ion 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2001-2002 Saturn L100 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2001-2003 Saturn L200 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2004 Saturn L300 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2000 Saturn LS 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2000 Saturn LS1 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2000 Saturn LW1 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2001-2003 Saturn LW200 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2007-2010 Saturn Sky 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2007-2010 Saturn Sky 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2002-2007 Saturn Vue 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2008-2010 Saturn Vue 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2007-2009 Saturn Vue 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid

Interchange / Cross-Reference Guide:

Brand / Competitor Name Interchange Part Number
ACDelco Advantage PF457G
ACDelco GM Original Equipment PF2244G
ACDelco GM Original Equipment PF2259G
ACDelco GM Original Equipment PF456G
ACDelco GM Original Equipment PF457G
ACDelco GM Original Equipment PF458G
Baldwin P7442
Beck/Arnley 041-0810
Bosch Distance Plus D3324
Bosch QuietCast 3324
Carquest Extended Performance Filters P84082
CARQUEST Red New R84082
CARQUEST Red New R84082MP
Carquest Standard Filters 84082
Casite Filters CF548
Casite Filters CF624
Champ filters P2225
Champ filters P3244
Champion Filters COC9018
Defense Filters DL9018
Duramax DO3244
ECOGARD X5436
ECOGARD EXPRESS CF5436
Federated LF548FF
Firestone P3244
FRAM CH9018
FRAM Tough Guard TG9018
FRAM Ultra Synthetic XG9018
FVP G7082
Gonher G-49
Group 7 V5436
Hastings LF511
Hastings LF548
Hastings LF624
Heritage HL15436
Heritage HL9018
IAP/Kuhltek Motorwerks ALO-103/12P
IMC 115 46 001
Installer Edge AE13
Installer Edge AEA13
Installer Edge AL9018
Installer Edge AL9018U
Installer Edge ALO13
Installer Edge CH9018
Installer Edge CH9018U
Installer Edge ML9018UK
Knecht OX258D
Knecht OX258DECO
Kralinator L7082
LUBER-FINER P3244
Mann-Filter HU69/2X
Mann-Filter ML1015
Micronair MGL57082
Micronair MGL9018
Mighty Distributing System M3244
Mileguard MO9018
Mobil 1 MO5436
Motosel MOP5436
NAPA 7082
NAPA ProSelect Filters 27082
NAPA ProSelect Filters 27082MP
OEM OF14AC
Parts Plus Oil by Ashland P3244
Parts Plus Oil by Ashland P3244EX
Partsmaster Division 67082
Pennzoil PZ58
Performax PO-58
Pit Stop PSL44
Premium Guard PG5436EX
Premium Guard PureFlow PG5436
Prime Guard Filters - Archived POF5436
Pro-Tec 182
Promotive PH5436
Pronto PO5436
Pronto PO5436
Pronto PO9018
Protune Suspension 5001-16948
Protune Suspension 5001-200348
PUREPRO PL5436
PureZone 8-57082
Purolator L15436
Purolator BOSS PBL15436
Purolator TECH TL15436
PurolatorONE PL15436
Quaker State QS9018
Saturn / GM OE 12575810
Saturn / GM OE 12579143
Saturn / GM OE 12580254
Saturn / GM OE 12580255
Saturn / GM OE 12605565
Saturn / GM OE 12605566
Saturn / GM OE 19260345
Saturn / GM OE 21018801
Saturn / GM OE 22685727
Saturn / GM OE 24460713
Saturn / GM OE 90537280
Saturn / GM OE 93175493
Security Global CH-9018
Security Global SO-9018
Service Champ CF5436
Service Pro M5436
Shell - Archived SH51
Spectre PS-7000
STP Filters S9018
STP Filters S9018R
STP Filters S9018RML
STP Filters S9018RXL
Super Tech Filters ST9018
Texaco T-51
TradeCRAFT TC5436
Transbec X5436
TVI TVIV5436
Ultraflow PCB9018
Valvoline VO76
WALMI WEC-9018
Warner Filters WP3244
Wix 57082

You may also like